How can International Students with full scholarships work in the UK?

How can International Students with full scholarships work in the UK?

Aimed at:  Edinburgh Napier’s students

​If you were fully funded (tuition fees and living costs) for your studies in the UK by the UK government, your home government or international scholarship company in the last 12 months, you must submit a letter from that sponsor confirming you can remain in the UK to work.

How long can you stay?

You can stay in the UK for up to 5 years after switching to a Tier 2 (General) visa.

How long does the application process take?

The Home Office usually aim to make a decision:

You will be contacted directly if your application is complicated and will take longer.

Attachments
There are no attachments for this article.
MENU